Jahlil Okafor — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2015 Round 1, pick 3 (#3 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.0
Points
REB
7.0
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NBA | 1 | 16.9 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | — | 57.1 | 7.3 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 16.9 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 66.7 | — | 70.0 | 68.5 | 5.7 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 1 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 72.5 | 3.2 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 4 | 21.1 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 38.6 | — | 80.0 | 41.1 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 1 | 16.9 | 17.0 | 14.9 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 8.5 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | — | 57.1 | 7.3 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 7.7 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.3 | 66.7 | — | 70.0 | 68.5 | 5.7 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 1 | 7.5 | 19.1 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 19.1 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 72.5 | 3.2 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 4 | 21.1 | 16.2 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 5.6 | 7.3 | 18.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 38.6 | — | 80.0 | 41.1 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 1 | 16.9 | 20.0 | 17.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 17.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | — | 57.1 | 7.3 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 16.9 | 22.7 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 9.5 | 14.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 66.7 | — | 70.0 | 68.5 | 5.7 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 1 | 7.5 | 24.3 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 24.3 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | 72.5 | 3.2 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 4 | 21.1 | 20.9 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 7.2 | 9.4 | 24.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 38.6 | — | 80.0 | 41.1 | 2.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 37 | 23 | 62.2% | 46.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 11 | 45.8% | 30.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 22.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
53%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 36.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
43%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 40.7% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 37.0% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 37.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
59%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 60.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
100%
Mid
0%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 11 | 52.4% | 47.7% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 29.5% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 22.7% | 37.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
48%
Mid
52%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-30 | New Orleans Pelicans | CHI | 16.9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
Summer League
PTS
15.8
Points
REB
8.4
Rebounds
AST
1.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LV | 2 | 31.5 | 18.5 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 7.0 | 16.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 43.8 | — | 47.4 | 45.8 | 7.3 |
| 2015 | SLC | 3 | 30.0 | 14.0 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 44.2 | — | 30.8 | 43.1 | 6.3 |
| Career | — | 5 | 30.6 | 15.8 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 44.0 | — | 40.6 | 44.3 | 6.7 |
| 2015 | LV | 2 | 31.5 | 21.1 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 18.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.1 | 10.9 | 43.8 | — | 47.4 | 45.8 | 7.3 |
| 2015 | SLC | 3 | 30.0 | 16.8 | 10.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 5.6 | 7.6 | 17.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 44.2 | — | 30.8 | 43.1 | 6.3 |
| Career | — | 5 | 30.6 | 18.6 | 9.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 7.8 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 7.5 | 44.0 | — | 40.6 | 44.3 | 6.7 |
| 2015 | LV | 2 | 31.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.8 | — | 47.4 | 45.8 | 7.3 |
| 2015 | SLC | 3 | 30.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.2 | — | 30.8 | 43.1 | 6.3 |
| Career | — | 5 | 30.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.0 | — | 40.6 | 44.3 | 6.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 38 | 22 | 57.9% | 50.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 25 | 9 | 36.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 16.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
51%
Mid
49%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 38 | 22 | 57.9% | 50.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 25 | 9 | 36.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 16.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
51%
Mid
49%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-14 | Las Vegas | NYK | 31.0 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.4 |
| 2015-07-11 | Las Vegas | LAL | 32.0 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 10.2 |
| 2015-07-09 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 32.0 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.9 |
| 2015-07-07 | Salt Lake City | BOS | 29.0 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5.9 |
| 2015-07-06 | Salt Lake City | SAS | 29.0 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 |