Jaden Hardy — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2022 Round 2, pick 7 (#37 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Sacramento Kings · Draft date: June 23, 2022
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.2
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 16.1 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 36.4 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 52.6 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 26.2 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 12.2 | 2.8 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 40.8 | 40.7 | 75.0 | 55.3 | 9.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 18.9 | 14.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 13.3 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 27.8 | 58.3 | 48.6 | 7.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 16.3 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 37.9 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 47.1 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 16.1 | 20.7 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 18.5 | 4.5 | 11.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 36.4 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 52.6 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 26.2 | 20.6 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 6.9 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 40.8 | 40.7 | 75.0 | 55.3 | 9.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 18.9 | 27.9 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 10.2 | 25.4 | 3.2 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 7.6 | 40.0 | 27.8 | 58.3 | 48.6 | 7.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 16.3 | 21.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 8.1 | 21.4 | 3.7 | 11.1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 37.9 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 47.1 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 16.1 | 26.9 | 7.3 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 8.7 | 24.0 | 5.8 | 14.5 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 36.4 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 52.6 | 4.3 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 4 | 26.2 | 26.5 | 3.5 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 8.8 | 21.6 | 4.9 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 5.3 | 40.8 | 40.7 | 75.0 | 55.3 | 9.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 3 | 18.9 | 35.9 | 8.2 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 13.1 | 32.7 | 4.1 | 14.7 | 5.7 | 9.8 | 40.0 | 27.8 | 58.3 | 48.6 | 7.0 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 16.3 | 28.6 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 10.8 | 28.6 | 4.9 | 14.8 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 37.9 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 47.1 | 2.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 13 | 61.9% | 13.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 31 | 14 | 45.2% | 20.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | 12.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 6.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 65 | 23 | 35.4% | 43.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
33%
3PT
53%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.1% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 27.3% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.1% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 9.1% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.1% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 45.5% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
6%
Mid
33%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 16.3% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 18.4% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.2% | 38.4% |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.2% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 46.9% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
29%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 12.5% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 12.5% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.5% | 39.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 37.5% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
42%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 20.7% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.4% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 24.1% | 39.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 10.3% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 41.4% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
28%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-15 | Dallas Mavericks | LAL | 9.8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.1 |
| 2025-10-13 | Dallas Mavericks | UTA | 17.6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 |
| 2025-10-11 | Dallas Mavericks | CHA | 14.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 |
| 2025-10-06 | Dallas Mavericks | OKC | 22.4 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 |
Summer League
PTS
18.0
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
2.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 33.7 | 23.0 | 5.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 6.3 | 18.0 | 2.3 | 9.7 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 35.2 | 24.1 | 72.7 | 50.4 | 13.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 29.5 | 15.0 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 15.0 | 1.4 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 34.7 | 26.9 | 69.6 | 44.1 | 4.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 31.0 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 5.6 | 16.1 | 1.8 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 34.9 | 25.5 | 71.4 | 46.9 | 7.7 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 33.7 | 24.6 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 19.2 | 2.5 | 10.3 | 8.6 | 11.8 | 35.2 | 24.1 | 72.7 | 50.4 | 13.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 29.5 | 18.3 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 6.1 | 6.4 | 18.3 | 1.7 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 34.7 | 26.9 | 69.6 | 44.1 | 4.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 31.0 | 20.9 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 6.5 | 18.7 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 5.8 | 8.1 | 34.9 | 25.5 | 71.4 | 46.9 | 7.7 |
| 2023 | LV | 3 | 33.7 | 33.1 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 9.1 | 25.9 | 3.4 | 13.9 | 11.5 | 15.8 | 35.2 | 24.1 | 72.7 | 50.4 | 13.5 |
| 2022 | LV | 5 | 29.5 | 22.7 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7.6 | 7.9 | 22.7 | 2.1 | 7.9 | 4.8 | 7.0 | 34.7 | 26.9 | 69.6 | 44.1 | 4.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 31.0 | 26.7 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5.9 | 8.3 | 23.9 | 2.6 | 10.2 | 7.4 | 10.4 | 34.9 | 25.5 | 71.4 | 46.9 | 7.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 12 | 44.4% | 20.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 24 | 10 | 41.7% | 18.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 23 | 9 | 39.1% | 17.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 45 | 11 | 24.4% | 34.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
36%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 22.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 13.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 24 | 6 | 25.0% | 44.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
24%
3PT
54%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 22.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 22.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | 28.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
45%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-12 | Las Vegas | GSW | 36.6 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 7.2 |
| 2023-07-10 | Las Vegas | PHI | 33.5 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 17.9 |
| 2023-07-08 | Las Vegas | OKC | 30.9 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 15.3 |
| 2022-07-16 | Las Vegas | LAL | 30.8 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 |
| 2022-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIL | 26.9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | -2.6 |