Ivica Zubac — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2016 Round 2, pick 2 (#32 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Lakers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.7
Points
REB
5.3
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 15.3 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 69.6 | — | 80.0 | 73.0 | 5.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 11.1 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 56.0 | — | 50.0 | 56.1 | 3.9 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 10.8 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 5 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | — | — | 38.5 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 15.3 | 15.6 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 4.3 | 6.3 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 69.6 | — | 80.0 | 73.0 | 5.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 11.1 | 20.8 | 9.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 9.1 | 16.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 56.0 | — | 50.0 | 56.1 | 3.9 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 10.8 | 6.7 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 5 | 7.3 | 9.9 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 12.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | — | — | 38.5 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 15.3 | 19.7 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 5.4 | 7.9 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 69.6 | — | 80.0 | 73.0 | 5.2 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 11.1 | 25.8 | 11.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 11.3 | 20.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 56.0 | — | 50.0 | 56.1 | 3.9 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 10.8 | 8.7 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 5 | 7.3 | 12.8 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 6.4 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | — | — | 38.5 | 1.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 41 | 28 | 68.3% | 58.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 25.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 15.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
59%
Mid
41%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 65.2% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 30.4% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 37.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
65%
Mid
35%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 13 | 65.0% | 80.0% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.0% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 36.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
80%
Mid
20%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 37.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
67%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 23.1% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 30.8% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 46.2% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
77%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-27 | LA Clippers | SAC | 13.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 |
| 2019-10-17 | LA Clippers | DAL | 16.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.9 |
| 2019-10-13 | LA Clippers | MEL | 19.7 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 |
| 2019-10-10 | LA Clippers | DEN | 14.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 |
| 2019-10-06 | LA Clippers | SDS | 11.2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 |
Summer League
PTS
10.8
Points
REB
6.1
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LV | 8 | 20.9 | 10.9 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 47.1 | 0.0 | 71.9 | 53.0 | 6.9 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 23.2 | 10.6 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 4.4 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 64.7 | — | 81.8 | 68.2 | 10.5 |
| Career | — | 13 | 21.8 | 10.8 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 74.4 | 57.9 | 8.3 |
| 2017 | LV | 8 | 20.9 | 18.7 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 6.9 | 14.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.9 | 6.9 | 47.1 | 0.0 | 71.9 | 53.0 | 6.9 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 23.2 | 16.4 | 11.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 6.8 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 64.7 | — | 81.8 | 68.2 | 10.5 |
| Career | — | 13 | 21.8 | 17.8 | 10.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 6.9 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 74.4 | 57.9 | 8.3 |
| 2017 | LV | 8 | 20.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.1 | 0.0 | 71.9 | 53.0 | 6.9 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 23.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 64.7 | — | 81.8 | 68.2 | 10.5 |
| Career | — | 13 | 21.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52.9 | 0.0 | 74.4 | 57.9 | 8.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 49 | 32 | 65.3% | 49.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 29 | 11 | 37.9% | 29.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 19.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
48%
3PT
2%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 33 | 20 | 60.6% | 48.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 5 | 26.3% | 27.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 7 | 50.0% | 20.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
49%
3PT
3%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 51.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 32.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 16.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
48%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-07-17 | Las Vegas | POR | 25.0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| 2017-07-16 | Las Vegas | DAL | 20.8 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.8 |
| 2017-07-15 | Las Vegas | BKN | 15.1 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.6 |
| 2017-07-13 | Las Vegas | CLE | 24.7 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.1 |
| 2017-07-12 | Las Vegas | PHI | 25.9 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 13.8 |