Isaiah Jackson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2021 Round 1, pick 22 (#22 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Los Angeles Lakers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
8.4
Points
RPG
6.6
Rebounds
APG
0.7
Assists
SPG
0.8
BPG
2.6
TOV
1.5
MPG
20.8
Games
25
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
54.0
3P%
0.0
0.0-0.1 3P/g
FT%
70.0
2.5-3.6 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.0
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | — | — | 42.9 | 3.7 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 38.7 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 14.8 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 60.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 62.4 | 7.8 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 14.2 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 68.4 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 72.9 | 7.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 8.5 | 12.7 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 14.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | — | — | 42.9 | 3.7 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 12.1 | 8.9 | 11.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 38.7 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 14.8 | 19.5 | 8.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 8.5 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 60.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 62.4 | 7.8 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 14.2 | 18.4 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 8.3 | 12.1 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 68.4 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 72.9 | 7.1 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 2 | 8.5 | 16.8 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 8.4 | 19.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | — | — | 42.9 | 3.7 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 12.1 | 11.4 | 14.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 7.6 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 38.7 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 14.8 | 24.8 | 10.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 10.9 | 17.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 60.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 62.4 | 7.8 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 14.2 | 24.2 | 12.5 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 10.8 | 15.9 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 68.4 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 72.9 | 7.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 39 | 27 | 69.2% | 63.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 9.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
21%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 38.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
100%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 58.3% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 41.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
33%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 14 | 66.7% | 91.3% | 64.6% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 33.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
91%
Mid
0%
3PT
9%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 10 | 90.9% | 57.9% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.3% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | 38.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 21.1% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
58%
Mid
11%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-14 | Indiana Pacers | MEM | 7.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 |
| 2024-10-10 | Indiana Pacers | CLE | 9.9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
Summer League
PTS
11.0
Points
REB
7.8
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 27.7 | 17.0 | 12.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 69.6 | — | 50.0 | 68.7 | 15.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 21.9 | 10.0 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 8.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 11.6 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 16.5 | 9.2 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 8.6 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 41.9 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 47.6 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 20.4 | 11.0 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 4.7 | 9.0 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 52.2 | 22.2 | 63.6 | 55.2 | 10.4 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 27.7 | 22.1 | 16.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 10.4 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 69.6 | — | 50.0 | 68.7 | 15.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 21.9 | 16.4 | 13.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 7.1 | 13.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 11.6 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 16.5 | 20.1 | 12.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 7.9 | 18.8 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 41.9 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 47.6 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 20.4 | 19.5 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 8.3 | 15.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 52.2 | 22.2 | 63.6 | 55.2 | 10.4 |
| 2023 | LV | 2 | 27.7 | 26.9 | 19.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 12.6 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 69.6 | — | 50.0 | 68.7 | 15.2 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 21.9 | 21.0 | 17.5 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 9.1 | 16.8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 56.3 | 11.6 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 16.5 | 27.8 | 16.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 4.8 | 10.9 | 26.0 | 0.6 | 4.2 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 41.9 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 47.6 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 10 | 20.4 | 25.3 | 17.9 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 10.8 | 20.7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 52.2 | 22.2 | 63.6 | 55.2 | 10.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 56 | 38 | 67.9% | 62.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | 20.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 7.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
28%
3PT
10%
Corner 3
3%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 15 | 75.0% | 87.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
87%
Mid
13%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 62.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 29.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
29%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 13 | 61.9% | 48.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 18.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 16.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
35%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-10 | Las Vegas | ORL | 25.6 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.4 |
| 2023-07-08 | Las Vegas | WAS | 29.8 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 |
| 2022-07-12 | Las Vegas | DET | 20.7 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.5 |
| 2022-07-10 | Las Vegas | SAC | 26.2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.3 |
| 2022-07-08 | Las Vegas | CHA | 18.9 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12.1 |