Isaac Okoro — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 1, pick 5 (#5 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
12.9
Points
RPG
4.4
Rebounds
APG
2.0
Assists
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.9
TOV
2.0
MPG
31.5
Games
28
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
51.4
3P%
28.6
0.7-2.5 3P/g
FT%
67.2
3.2-4.8 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
8.8
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
3.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 22.0 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 52.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 64.3 | 8.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 23.4 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 66.7 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 77.5 | 9.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 39.1 | 28.6 | 61.5 | 48.7 | 3.6 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 27.5 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 53.8 | 45.5 | 75.0 | 68.1 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 22.0 | 14.3 | 5.7 | 5.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 5.3 | 10.2 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 52.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 64.3 | 8.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 23.4 | 16.2 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 66.7 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 77.5 | 9.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 8.7 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 39.1 | 28.6 | 61.5 | 48.7 | 3.6 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 27.5 | 14.7 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 53.8 | 45.5 | 75.0 | 68.1 | 7.1 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 22.0 | 18.2 | 7.3 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 6.8 | 13.0 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 52.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 64.3 | 8.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 4 | 23.4 | 21.9 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 8.3 | 12.5 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 66.7 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 77.5 | 9.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 19.0 | 13.8 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 6.4 | 39.1 | 28.6 | 61.5 | 48.7 | 3.6 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 27.5 | 19.6 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 11.3 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 5.2 | 7.0 | 53.8 | 45.5 | 75.0 | 68.1 | 7.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 48 | 34 | 70.8% | 49.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 8.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 7 | 31.8% | 22.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
49%
Mid
15%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 52.0% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.0% | 43.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 12.0% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 28.0% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
52%
Mid
8%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 12 | 80.0% | 62.5% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.3% | 39.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
8%
3PT
29%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 43.5% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 21.7% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.3% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 17.4% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
26%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
13%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 8 | 80.0% | 38.5% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 19.2% | 38.9% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 11.5% | 40.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 26.9% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
19%
3PT
42%
Corner 3
15%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-20 | Cleveland Cavaliers | IND | 21.1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2023-10-16 | Cleveland Cavaliers | MRA | 22.9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 2023-10-12 | Cleveland Cavaliers | ORL | 23.4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2023-10-10 | Cleveland Cavaliers | ATL | 20.8 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 |
Summer League
PTS
16.0
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
2.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 2 | 29.0 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 59.1 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 66.1 | 11.1 |
| 2021 | LV | 2 | 29.0 | 19.9 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 8.1 | 13.7 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 59.1 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 66.1 | 11.1 |
| 2021 | LV | 2 | 29.0 | 27.8 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 11.3 | 19.1 | 1.7 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 59.1 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 66.1 | 11.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 40.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 22.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
27%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
5%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 40.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 22.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
27%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
5%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-11 | Las Vegas | ORL | 31.4 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.8 |
| 2021-08-08 | Las Vegas | HOU | 26.6 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 |