Hyunjung Lee — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
Production
Summer League
PTS
7.1
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
1.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 17.1 | 9.2 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 35.5 | 33.3 | 81.8 | 64.2 | 7.7 |
| 2026 | CC | 3 | 17.4 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 35.0 | 21.4 | 100.0 | 53.9 | 5.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 14.9 | 5.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 29.8 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 1 | 21.8 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 112.6 | 10.4 |
| 2023 | SLC | 2 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 43.6 | 0.9 |
| Career | — | 13 | 15.7 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 35.6 | 25.9 | 80.0 | 56.2 | 5.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 17.1 | 19.3 | 7.6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 4.6 | 13.0 | 3.4 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 35.5 | 33.3 | 81.8 | 64.2 | 7.7 |
| 2026 | CC | 3 | 17.4 | 15.9 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 4.8 | 13.8 | 2.1 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 35.0 | 21.4 | 100.0 | 53.9 | 5.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 14.9 | 12.1 | 13.3 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 18.1 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 2.4 | 4.8 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 29.8 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 1 | 21.8 | 16.5 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 6.6 | 5.0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 112.6 | 10.4 |
| 2023 | SLC | 2 | 7.6 | 7.1 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 43.6 | 0.9 |
| Career | — | 13 | 15.7 | 16.2 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 12.8 | 2.5 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 35.6 | 25.9 | 80.0 | 56.2 | 5.8 |
| 2026 | LV | 5 | 17.1 | 27.0 | 10.6 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 18.2 | 4.7 | 14.1 | 5.3 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 33.3 | 81.8 | 64.2 | 7.7 |
| 2026 | CC | 3 | 17.4 | 22.3 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 19.4 | 2.9 | 13.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 35.0 | 21.4 | 100.0 | 53.9 | 5.9 |
| 2024 | LV | 2 | 14.9 | 14.6 | 16.1 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 21.9 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 26.7 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 29.8 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | LV | 1 | 21.8 | 20.9 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 100.0 | 112.6 | 10.4 |
| 2023 | SLC | 2 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 43.6 | 0.9 |
| Career | — | 13 | 15.7 | 21.7 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 17.2 | 3.3 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 35.6 | 25.9 | 80.0 | 56.2 | 5.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 12.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 9.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 11.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 6.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 41 | 9 | 22.0% | 56.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
14%
3PT
74%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 11.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 30 | 7 | 23.3% | 58.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
14%
3PT
75%
Corner 3
16%
Ast FG%
67%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
13%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
27%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 71.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
14%
3PT
86%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | PHX | 25.8 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | UTA | 22.4 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19.7 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | MIL | 14.1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7.6 |
| 2026-07-11 | Las Vegas | NYK | 10.8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2026-07-09 | Las Vegas | ATL | 12.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -2.6 |