Georgios Papagiannis — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2016 Round 1, pick 13 (#13 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Sacramento Kings · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.5
Points
REB
5.5
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 22.1 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 58.7 | 5.6 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 4 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 42.9 | — | 50.0 | 44.4 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 22.1 | 17.1 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 4.9 | 7.3 | 13.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 52.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 58.7 | 5.6 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 4 | 7.7 | 8.2 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 42.9 | — | 50.0 | 44.4 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 22.1 | 24.5 | 12.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 10.5 | 19.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 52.9 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 58.7 | 5.6 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 4 | 7.7 | 10.8 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 42.9 | — | 50.0 | 44.4 | 0.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 29.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 37.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 29.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
67%
3PT
4%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 17.6% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 47.1% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 29.4% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.9% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
76%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 57.1% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
43%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-13 | Sacramento Kings | GSW | 23.9 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 |
| 2017-10-09 | Sacramento Kings | POR | 20.3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
Summer League
PTS
3.9
Points
REB
4.5
Rebounds
AST
0.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 23.1 | — | 100.0 | 28.8 | -0.2 |
| 2017 | LV | 6 | 22.7 | 5.7 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 41.7 | — | 80.0 | 44.5 | 4.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 4 | 20.5 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 35.7 | — | 50.0 | 36.4 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 16 | 16.3 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 36.4 | — | 77.8 | 38.9 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 7.2 | 6.7 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 23.1 | — | 100.0 | 28.8 | -0.2 |
| 2017 | LV | 6 | 22.7 | 9.0 | 11.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 41.7 | — | 80.0 | 44.5 | 4.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 4 | 20.5 | 9.2 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 35.7 | — | 50.0 | 36.4 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 16 | 16.3 | 8.7 | 9.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 36.4 | — | 77.8 | 38.9 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 7.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23.1 | — | 100.0 | 28.8 | -0.2 |
| 2017 | LV | 6 | 22.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.7 | — | 80.0 | 44.5 | 4.6 |
| 2016 | LV | 4 | 20.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.7 | — | 50.0 | 36.4 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 16 | 16.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.4 | — | 77.8 | 38.9 | 1.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 27 | 16 | 59.3% | 38.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 36.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | 25.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
62%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 30.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 46.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
69%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 11 | 73.3% | 41.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 36.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 22.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
42%
Mid
58%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 31.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 31.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
64%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-17 | Las Vegas | LAL | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 |
| 2018-07-16 | Las Vegas | MEM | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | ATL | 10.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2018-07-10 | Las Vegas | SAS | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 |
| 2018-07-08 | Las Vegas | ATL | 9.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 |