Georgios Kalaitzakis — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2021 Round 2, pick 30 (#60 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Indiana Pacers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.4
Points
REB
2.2
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 15.0 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 30.4 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 8.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 30.4 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 5 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 22.2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 30.4 | 1.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
39%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.8% | 38.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
39%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-15 | Milwaukee Bucks | DAL | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2021-10-13 | Milwaukee Bucks | UTA | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.7 |
| 2021-10-10 | Milwaukee Bucks | OKC | 11.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 |
| 2021-10-08 | Milwaukee Bucks | BKN | 31.3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.6 |
| 2021-10-05 | Milwaukee Bucks | MEM | 21.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -2.5 |
Summer League
PTS
9.0
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
7.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LV | 1 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 51.4 | 10.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 1 | 17.6 | 18.4 | 2.0 | 14.3 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.1 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 8.2 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 51.4 | 10.3 |
| 2021 | LV | 1 | 17.6 | 24.8 | 2.8 | 19.3 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 19.3 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 8.3 | 11.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 51.4 | 10.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 25.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
25%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 25.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
25%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-13 | Las Vegas | MIN | 17.6 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10.3 |