Furkan Korkmaz — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2016 Round 1, pick 26 (#26 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Philadelphia 76ers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.6
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 17.1 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 32.7 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 40.5 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 12.4 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 62.5 | 53.3 | 75.0 | 79.6 | 7.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 11.9 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 62.5 | 4.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 17.1 | 11.8 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4.5 | 13.7 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 32.7 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 40.5 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 12.4 | 29.7 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 10.9 | 17.4 | 5.8 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 62.5 | 53.3 | 75.0 | 79.6 | 7.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 11.9 | 14.6 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 62.5 | 4.5 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 8 | 17.1 | 15.3 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 17.6 | 2.4 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 32.7 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 40.5 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 12.4 | 38.3 | 10.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 14.0 | 22.4 | 7.5 | 14.0 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 62.5 | 53.3 | 75.0 | 79.6 | 7.8 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 11.9 | 18.0 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 62.5 | 4.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 12 | 85.7% | 15.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 16 | 3 | 18.8% | 17.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 8.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 41 | 13 | 31.7% | 44.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
29%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 11.5% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 15.4% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 21.2% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.8% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 5.8% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 22 | 4 | 18.2% | 42.3% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
37%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
10%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 20.8% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.3% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | 36.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 39.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
17%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 17.6% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.9% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.6% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.9% | 44.2% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.8% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 41.2% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
24%
3PT
59%
Corner 3
18%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-28 | Philadelphia 76ers | DAL | 27.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 |
| 2020-07-26 | Philadelphia 76ers | OKC | 24.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | -2.5 |
| 2020-07-24 | Philadelphia 76ers | MEM | 12.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 2019-10-18 | Philadelphia 76ers | WAS | 21.0 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2019-10-15 | Philadelphia 76ers | DET | 23.3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 |
Summer League
PTS
14.2
Points
REB
3.7
Rebounds
AST
2.1
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 24.8 | 16.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 13.5 | 2.8 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 38.3 | 37.0 | 75.0 | 53.6 | 10.9 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 25.7 | 14.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 5.6 | 11.6 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 48.3 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 59.0 | 9.8 |
| 2017 | SLC | 2 | 23.0 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 16.7 | 28.6 | 70.0 | 39.6 | 5.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | 24.9 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 4.7 | 11.6 | 2.3 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 40.4 | 34.9 | 74.4 | 54.1 | 9.6 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 24.8 | 24.2 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 19.6 | 4.1 | 11.1 | 5.1 | 6.8 | 38.3 | 37.0 | 75.0 | 53.6 | 10.9 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 25.7 | 19.9 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 16.3 | 3.1 | 9.3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 48.3 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 59.0 | 9.8 |
| 2017 | SLC | 2 | 23.0 | 10.2 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 9.4 | 1.6 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 16.7 | 28.6 | 70.0 | 39.6 | 5.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | 24.9 | 20.5 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 16.8 | 3.3 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 40.4 | 34.9 | 74.4 | 54.1 | 9.6 |
| 2018 | LV | 6 | 24.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.3 | 37.0 | 75.0 | 53.6 | 10.9 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 25.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.3 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 59.0 | 9.8 |
| 2017 | SLC | 2 | 23.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.7 | 28.6 | 70.0 | 39.6 | 5.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | 24.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.4 | 34.9 | 74.4 | 54.1 | 9.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 30 | 16 | 53.3% | 19.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 7 | 41.2% | 11.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 11.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 4.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 76 | 24 | 31.6% | 50.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
23%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 14.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 16.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 12.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 39 | 13 | 33.3% | 48.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
28%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 25.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 11.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 37 | 11 | 29.7% | 52.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
17%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-15 | Las Vegas | MEM | 23.0 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 |
| 2018-07-14 | Las Vegas | MIL | 25.8 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14.0 |
| 2018-07-12 | Las Vegas | PHX | 28.8 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12.6 |
| 2018-07-09 | Las Vegas | WAS | 23.5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | -4.1 |
| 2018-07-07 | Las Vegas | LAL | 19.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 |