Edy Tavares — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2014 Round 2, pick 13 (#43 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Atlanta Hawks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | 66.7 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 57.7 | — | 62.5 | 59.3 | 6.0 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 17.1 | 7.3 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 53.1 | — | 55.6 | 55.1 | 6.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 4.9 | 14.7 | 14.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | 66.7 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 16.3 | 12.9 | 15.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 5.5 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 57.7 | — | 62.5 | 59.3 | 6.0 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 17.1 | 15.5 | 12.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 11.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 53.1 | — | 55.6 | 55.1 | 6.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 4.9 | 19.2 | 19.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.6 | 9.6 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | — | 66.7 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 16.3 | 17.7 | 20.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 13.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 57.7 | — | 62.5 | 59.3 | 6.0 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 17.1 | 21.1 | 16.3 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 3.8 | 8.2 | 15.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 8.6 | 53.1 | — | 55.6 | 55.1 | 6.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 41 | 26 | 63.4% | 67.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 19.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 13.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
33%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
67%
Mid
33%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 65.4% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 19.2% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 15.4% | 37.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
65%
Mid
35%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 14 | 63.6% | 68.8% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 18.8% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
69%
Mid
31%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-08 | Cleveland Cavaliers | WAS | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 |
| 2017-10-06 | Cleveland Cavaliers | IND | 5.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
Summer League
PTS
7.4
Points
REB
6.3
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 20.1 | 7.4 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 42.3 | — | 75.0 | 53.2 | 7.3 |
| 2016 | LV | 6 | 21.5 | 9.0 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 63.6 | — | 75.0 | 67.4 | 9.8 |
| 2015 | LV | 6 | 20.3 | 7.2 | 6.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 56.2 | — | 87.5 | 60.5 | 6.4 |
| 2014 | LV | 6 | 16.8 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 68.2 | — | 85.7 | 71.8 | 5.4 |
| Career | — | 23 | 19.7 | 7.4 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 57.5 | — | 78.4 | 62.8 | 7.2 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 20.1 | 13.3 | 11.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 3.9 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 42.3 | — | 75.0 | 53.2 | 7.3 |
| 2016 | LV | 6 | 21.5 | 15.1 | 13.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 5.9 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 63.6 | — | 75.0 | 67.4 | 9.8 |
| 2015 | LV | 6 | 20.3 | 12.7 | 11.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 56.2 | — | 87.5 | 60.5 | 6.4 |
| 2014 | LV | 6 | 16.8 | 12.8 | 9.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 68.2 | — | 85.7 | 71.8 | 5.4 |
| Career | — | 23 | 19.7 | 13.5 | 11.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 5.2 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 57.5 | — | 78.4 | 62.8 | 7.2 |
| 2017 | LV | 5 | 20.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.3 | — | 75.0 | 53.2 | 7.3 |
| 2016 | LV | 6 | 21.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63.6 | — | 75.0 | 67.4 | 9.8 |
| 2015 | LV | 6 | 20.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56.2 | — | 87.5 | 60.5 | 6.4 |
| 2014 | LV | 6 | 16.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68.2 | — | 85.7 | 71.8 | 5.4 |
| Career | — | 23 | 19.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57.5 | — | 78.4 | 62.8 | 7.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 61 | 46 | 75.4% | 57.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 29 | 12 | 41.4% | 27.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 15.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
57%
Mid
43%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 30.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 50.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 19.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
69%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 20 | 80.0% | 75.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 15.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
76%
Mid
24%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 53.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 26.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 19.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
46%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 63.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 18.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 18.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
36%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-07-14 | Las Vegas | TOR | 27.1 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9.4 |
| 2017-07-13 | Las Vegas | LAL | 15.8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8.3 |
| 2017-07-10 | Las Vegas | GSW | 15.4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 |
| 2017-07-08 | Las Vegas | HOU | 21.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 |
| 2017-07-07 | Las Vegas | MIL | 20.2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9.5 |