Dmytro Skapintsev — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
Production
Summer League
PTS
8.7
Points
REB
5.7
Rebounds
AST
1.7
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 64.0 | 5.7 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 17.4 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 69.7 | 50.0 | 78.3 | 75.4 | 13.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 17.3 | 7.4 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 60.0 | 53.8 | 8.1 |
| Career | — | 15 | 15.8 | 8.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 57.8 | 27.8 | 76.9 | 65.4 | 8.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 12.6 | 16.6 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 64.0 | 5.7 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 17.4 | 26.9 | 14.5 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 3.3 | 9.5 | 13.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 7.4 | 9.5 | 69.7 | 50.0 | 78.3 | 75.4 | 13.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 17.3 | 15.4 | 13.7 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 6.2 | 12.5 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 60.0 | 53.8 | 8.1 |
| Career | — | 15 | 15.8 | 19.9 | 12.9 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 7.3 | 12.6 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 57.8 | 27.8 | 76.9 | 65.4 | 8.9 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 12.6 | 20.3 | 11.9 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 7.0 | 14.0 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 64.0 | 5.7 |
| 2024 | LV | 5 | 17.4 | 34.6 | 18.6 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 12.2 | 17.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 9.6 | 12.2 | 69.7 | 50.0 | 78.3 | 75.4 | 13.0 |
| 2023 | LV | 5 | 17.3 | 19.6 | 17.5 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 8.0 | 15.9 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 5.3 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 60.0 | 53.8 | 8.1 |
| Career | — | 15 | 15.8 | 25.2 | 16.4 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 9.2 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 7.5 | 57.8 | 27.8 | 76.9 | 65.4 | 8.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 22 | 64.7% | 41.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 18 | 69.2% | 31.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 6.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 18.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
37%
3PT
22%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 45.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 30.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
10%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
15%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 36.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 12 | 75.0% | 48.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 9.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
58%
3PT
6%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 43.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 26.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 23.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
33%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-19 | Las Vegas | PHX | 16.2 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14.1 |
| 2025-07-17 | Las Vegas | HOU | 13.4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
| 2025-07-15 | Las Vegas | NOP | 13.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 |
| 2025-07-12 | Las Vegas | MEM | 3.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2025-07-11 | Las Vegas | GSW | 16.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 |