Didi Louzada — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 5 (#35 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Atlanta Hawks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.5
Points
REB
1.2
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 40.0 | — | 42.9 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 6.8 | 8.0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 9.3 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 40.0 | — | 42.9 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 6.8 | 10.2 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 11.9 | 3.4 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 40.0 | — | 42.9 | 1.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 57.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
0%
3PT
71%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 63.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 38.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
0%
3PT
71%
Corner 3
14%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-11 | New Orleans Pelicans | UTA | 5.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 |
| 2021-10-08 | New Orleans Pelicans | CHI | 10.3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2021-10-06 | New Orleans Pelicans | ORL | 6.4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2021-10-04 | New Orleans Pelicans | MIN | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
Summer League
PTS
5.3
Points
REB
2.4
Rebounds
AST
1.6
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 14.9 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 7.3 | -0.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 20.0 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 32.3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 37.6 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 4.5 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 43.9 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 13 | 20.6 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 35.9 | 27.5 | 33.3 | 42.8 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 14.9 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 7.3 | -0.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 11.2 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 32.3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 37.6 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 27.0 | 14.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 13.7 | 2.7 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 43.9 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 13 | 20.6 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 35.9 | 27.5 | 33.3 | 42.8 | 3.0 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 14.9 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 7.3 | -0.9 |
| 2021 | LV | 5 | 20.0 | 10.5 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 13.6 | 1.3 | 7.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 32.3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 37.6 | 2.6 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 27.0 | 18.6 | 5.1 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 7.6 | 17.3 | 3.4 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 43.9 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 52.5 | 7.4 |
| Career | — | 13 | 20.6 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 13.3 | 1.9 | 6.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 35.9 | 27.5 | 33.3 | 42.8 | 3.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 15 | 57.7% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 9.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 6.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.1% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 12.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 5 | 19.2% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
15%
3PT
51%
Corner 3
18%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
0%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 25.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 41.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
16%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 39.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 26.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
17%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-17 | Las Vegas | NYK | 8.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 |
| 2022-07-14 | Las Vegas | HOU | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | NOP | 14.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.2 |
| 2022-07-08 | Las Vegas | DET | 27.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1.7 |
| 2021-08-17 | Las Vegas | MIN | 11.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.2 |