Deng Adel — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
College Production
PPG
15.0
Points
RPG
5.2
Rebounds
APG
2.8
Assists
SPG
0.6
BPG
0.3
TOV
2.3
MPG
33.1
Games
34
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
44.8
3P%
35.0
1.5-4.2 3P/g
FT%
78.6
3.1-3.9 FT/g
Production
Summer League
PTS
8.2
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
1.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 46.9 | 46.7 | 80.0 | 59.9 | 6.8 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 21.2 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 57.9 | 71.4 | 100.0 | 76.2 | 7.9 |
| Career | — | 9 | 22.9 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 51.0 | 54.5 | 90.9 | 66.3 | 7.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 12.1 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 9.5 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 46.9 | 46.7 | 80.0 | 59.9 | 6.8 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 21.2 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 57.9 | 71.4 | 100.0 | 76.2 | 7.9 |
| Career | — | 9 | 22.9 | 12.9 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 4.5 | 8.9 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 51.0 | 54.5 | 90.9 | 66.3 | 7.3 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 16.0 | 5.4 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 12.4 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 46.9 | 46.7 | 80.0 | 59.9 | 6.8 |
| 2018 | LV | 4 | 21.2 | 17.2 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 57.9 | 71.4 | 100.0 | 76.2 | 7.9 |
| Career | — | 9 | 22.9 | 16.5 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 5.8 | 11.4 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 51.0 | 54.5 | 90.9 | 66.3 | 7.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 37.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 11.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 29.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
20%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
14%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 31.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 4 | 40.0% | 31.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
22%
3PT
47%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 47.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 26.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
16%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-13 | Las Vegas | DEN | 28.8 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20.6 |
| 2019-07-11 | Las Vegas | UTA | 30.4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 |
| 2019-07-09 | Las Vegas | SAC | 18.7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2019-07-07 | Las Vegas | POR | 21.6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 2019-07-06 | Las Vegas | DAL | 22.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |