Deividas Sirvydis — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2019 Round 2, pick 7 (#37 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Dallas Mavericks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
3.0
Points
REB
0.0
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 42.9 | — | 56.2 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 4.8 | 22.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 20.1 | 7.6 | 17.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 42.9 | — | 56.2 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 3 | 4.8 | 28.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 9.6 | 25.6 | 9.6 | 22.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 42.9 | — | 56.2 | 0.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 75.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
0%
3PT
88%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 64.6% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 33.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 75.0% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
0%
3PT
88%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-14 | Indiana Pacers | HOU | 4.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2022-10-07 | Indiana Pacers | NYK | 6.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 |
| 2022-10-05 | Indiana Pacers | CHA | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 |
Summer League
PTS
6.7
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
0.4
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 22.5 | 15.5 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 5.2 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 45.7 | 41.9 | 77.8 | 62.0 | 11.1 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 26.1 | 17.6 | 100.0 | 34.1 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | — | 56.2 | 0.7 |
| Career | — | 13 | 13.1 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 39.0 | 35.2 | 80.0 | 53.4 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 22.5 | 24.8 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 8.4 | 18.4 | 5.2 | 12.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 45.7 | 41.9 | 77.8 | 62.0 | 11.1 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 11.4 | 12.6 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 18.2 | 2.4 | 13.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 26.1 | 17.6 | 100.0 | 34.1 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 6.9 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | — | 56.2 | 0.7 |
| Career | — | 13 | 13.1 | 18.4 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 39.0 | 35.2 | 80.0 | 53.4 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 22.5 | 32.9 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 11.2 | 24.4 | 6.9 | 16.5 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 45.7 | 41.9 | 77.8 | 62.0 | 11.1 |
| 2021 | LV | 4 | 11.4 | 16.3 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 6.1 | 23.4 | 3.0 | 17.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 26.1 | 17.6 | 100.0 | 34.1 | -0.1 |
| 2019 | LV | 5 | 6.9 | 12.2 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 10.8 | 4.1 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | — | 56.2 | 0.7 |
| Career | — | 13 | 13.1 | 24.1 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 21.3 | 5.3 | 15.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 39.0 | 35.2 | 80.0 | 53.4 | 3.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 9 | 75.0% | 15.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 11.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 11.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 36 | 11 | 30.6% | 46.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
14%
3PT
70%
Corner 3
23%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 19.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 6.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 10.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 7 | 30.4% | 50.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
13%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 43.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
13%
3PT
74%
Corner 3
30%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
25%
3PT
75%
Corner 3
38%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-17 | Las Vegas | OKC | 25.9 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 11.4 |
| 2022-07-15 | Las Vegas | LAL | 27.2 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 13.6 |
| 2022-07-13 | Las Vegas | WAS | 27.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | POR | 10.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -1.4 |
| 2021-08-16 | Las Vegas | ORL | 14.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 |