Darrun Hilliard — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2015 Round 2, pick 8 (#38 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Detroit Pistons · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
14.3
Points
RPG
3.1
Rebounds
APG
2.1
Assists
SPG
1.8
BPG
0.3
TOV
1.2
MPG
28.8
Games
35
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
44.0
3P%
38.7
2.2-5.8 3P/g
FT%
79.6
2.3-2.9 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.5
Points
REB
1.0
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 6.9 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 56.4 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 2 | 21.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 65.8 | 5.3 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 3 | 7.5 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 6.9 | 28.8 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 7.9 | 21.0 | 2.6 | 7.9 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 56.4 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 2 | 21.0 | 11.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 55.6 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 65.8 | 5.3 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 3 | 7.5 | 15.9 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 6.9 | 38.3 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 10.4 | 27.8 | 3.5 | 10.4 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 56.4 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 2 | 21.0 | 15.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 6.1 | 10.9 | 1.2 | 4.9 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 55.6 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 65.8 | 5.3 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 3 | 7.5 | 22.8 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 4.6 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 11.4 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 64.4 | 1.9 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 21.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 17.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 8.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 43.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
26%
3PT
52%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
25%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 22.2% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 39.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
33%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 37.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 35.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
17%
3PT
83%
Corner 3
17%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-10 | San Antonio Spurs | ORL | 8.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 |
| 2017-10-08 | San Antonio Spurs | DEN | 4.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6.7 |
Summer League
PTS
9.4
Points
REB
2.6
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 20.8 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 10.4 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 28.8 | 30.8 | 92.9 | 40.4 | 4.6 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 20.8 | 16.3 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 5.2 | 18.0 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.8 | 28.8 | 30.8 | 92.9 | 40.4 | 4.6 |
| 2015 | ORL | 5 | 20.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28.8 | 30.8 | 92.9 | 40.4 | 4.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 32.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 9.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 32.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 21.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
42%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 6 | 35.3% | 32.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 9.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 32.7% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 21.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
42%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-10 | Orlando | MIA | 19.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 |
| 2015-07-08 | Orlando | IND | 24.0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10.8 |
| 2015-07-06 | Orlando | MIA | 23.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 |
| 2015-07-05 | Orlando | LAC | 18.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.9 |
| 2015-07-04 | Orlando | ORW | 20.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1.6 |