Damien Inglis — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2014 Round 2, pick 1 (#31 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Milwaukee Bucks · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.7
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NBA | 3 | 18.3 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 47.1 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 54.9 | 5.3 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 3 | 18.3 | 15.1 | 9.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 11.2 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 5.9 | 47.1 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 54.9 | 5.3 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 3 | 18.3 | 20.6 | 13.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 15.2 | 0.9 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 8.1 | 47.1 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 54.9 | 5.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 35.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 23.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 17.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 23.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
41%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 35.3% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 23.5% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 17.6% | 37.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 23.5% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
35%
Mid
41%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-10-13 | Milwaukee Bucks | CLE | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2015-10-10 | Milwaukee Bucks | DET | 18.6 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 |
| 2015-10-06 | Milwaukee Bucks | CHI | 28.1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9.0 |
Summer League
PTS
3.9
Points
REB
2.9
Rebounds
AST
0.9
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 41.2 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 44.7 | 1.6 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 29.4 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 40.0 | 1.1 |
| Career | — | 8 | 13.8 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 35.3 | 30.0 | 66.7 | 42.3 | 1.3 |
| 2016 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | 10.5 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 11.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 41.2 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 44.7 | 1.6 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | 9.8 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 11.1 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 29.4 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 40.0 | 1.1 |
| Career | — | 8 | 13.8 | 10.1 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 11.1 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 35.3 | 30.0 | 66.7 | 42.3 | 1.3 |
| 2016 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.2 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 44.7 | 1.6 |
| 2015 | LV | 4 | 13.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29.4 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 40.0 | 1.1 |
| Career | — | 8 | 13.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.3 | 30.0 | 66.7 | 42.3 | 1.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 36.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 30.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
53%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 23.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 38.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
38%
3PT
38%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 17.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 47.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 23.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
12%
Mid
65%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-15 | Las Vegas | DLS | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2016-07-13 | Las Vegas | MIA | 19.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2016-07-11 | Las Vegas | SAC | 14.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 |
| 2016-07-08 | Las Vegas | LAL | 14.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
| 2015-07-15 | Las Vegas | HOU | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.5 |