Christian Eyenga — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2009 Round 1, pick 30 (#30 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Cleveland Cavaliers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
2.0
Points
REB
5.0
Rebounds
AST
3.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 24.1 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.2 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 6 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 62.5 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 77.0 | 3.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 24.1 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.2 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 6 | 11.4 | 13.7 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5.3 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 62.5 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 77.0 | 3.2 |
| 2011-12 | NBA | 1 | 24.1 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 33.3 | 0.2 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 6 | 11.4 | 19.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 62.5 | 80.0 | 100.0 | 77.0 | 3.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 21.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 36.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 31.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
21%
Mid
47%
3PT
32%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 35.0% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
67%
3PT
33%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 31.2% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
44%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-16 | Cleveland Cavaliers | DET | 24.1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
Summer League
PTS
10.9
Points
REB
3.3
Rebounds
AST
0.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 30.8 | 12.6 | 3.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 12.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 40.0 | 9.1 | 53.8 | 44.1 | 5.0 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 29.2 | 11.4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 9.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 43.5 | 25.0 | 77.8 | 52.9 | 6.2 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 26.6 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 47.2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 51.6 | 3.8 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.9 | 10.9 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 9.5 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 43.0 | 14.8 | 64.4 | 48.8 | 5.0 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 30.8 | 14.7 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 5.6 | 14.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 40.0 | 9.1 | 53.8 | 44.1 | 5.0 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 29.2 | 14.1 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4.9 | 11.4 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 4.4 | 43.5 | 25.0 | 77.8 | 52.9 | 6.2 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 26.6 | 11.9 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 9.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 47.2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 51.6 | 3.8 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.9 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 11.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 43.0 | 14.8 | 64.4 | 48.8 | 5.0 |
| 2012 | LV | 5 | 30.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.0 | 9.1 | 53.8 | 44.1 | 5.0 |
| 2010 | LV | 5 | 29.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.5 | 25.0 | 77.8 | 52.9 | 6.2 |
| 2009 | LV | 5 | 26.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47.2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 51.6 | 3.8 |
| Career | — | 15 | 28.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43.0 | 14.8 | 64.4 | 48.8 | 5.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 56 | 38 | 67.9% | 39.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 13.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 40 | 10 | 25.0% | 28.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | 14.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
42%
3PT
18%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 14 | 73.7% | 32.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 20.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 30.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 15.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
32%
Mid
51%
3PT
17%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 13 | 61.9% | 45.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 10.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 19.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
46%
Mid
28%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 16 | 11 | 68.8% | 44.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 38.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
44%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-07-19 | Las Vegas | LAC | 31.0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15.5 |
| 2012-07-17 | Las Vegas | SAS | 30.0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7.6 |
| 2012-07-16 | Las Vegas | MIA | 32.0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3.6 |
| 2012-07-14 | Las Vegas | SAC | 34.0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 |
| 2012-07-13 | Las Vegas | GSW | 27.0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -3.4 |