Chandler Hutchison — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2018 Round 1, pick 22 (#22 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Chicago Bulls · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
20.0
Points
RPG
7.7
Rebounds
APG
3.5
Assists
SPG
1.5
BPG
0.3
TOV
3.4
MPG
31.0
Games
31
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
47.5
3P%
35.9
1.5-4.1 3P/g
FT%
72.8
5.2-7.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
1.5
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 63.3 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 23.8 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 48.0 | 50.0 | 76.9 | 58.6 | 9.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 22.9 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 30.8 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 36.7 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 13.9 | 10.4 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 63.3 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 23.8 | 13.6 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 9.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 48.0 | 50.0 | 76.9 | 58.6 | 9.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 22.9 | 6.6 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 8.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 30.8 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 36.7 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 13.9 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 4.1 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 63.3 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 4 | 23.8 | 17.2 | 12.4 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5.7 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 48.0 | 50.0 | 76.9 | 58.6 | 9.3 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 5 | 22.9 | 8.4 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 10.4 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 30.8 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 36.7 | 3.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 15 | 57.7% | 42.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | 19.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 6.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 19.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
30%
3PT
28%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.0% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.0% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
20%
3PT
40%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 15 | 10 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.0% | 40.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 12.0% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
60%
Mid
24%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 26.9% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.1% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 15.4% | 36.7% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.7% | 35.9% |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.9% | 33.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
38%
3PT
35%
Corner 3
8%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-13 | Phoenix Suns | POR | 16.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.6 |
| 2021-10-10 | Phoenix Suns | LAL | 8.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.2 |
| 2021-10-06 | Phoenix Suns | LAL | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.1 |
| 2021-10-04 | Phoenix Suns | SAC | 23.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
Summer League
PTS
10.4
Points
REB
5.4
Rebounds
AST
2.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 16.7 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 82.4 | 63.5 | 6.1 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 26.2 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 12.8 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 7.0 | 29.4 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 42.6 | 6.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 32.3 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 65.0 | 53.1 | 7.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | 25.6 | 10.4 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 35.5 | 35.7 | 75.4 | 49.8 | 6.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 16.7 | 14.0 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 9.2 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 82.4 | 63.5 | 6.1 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 26.2 | 18.5 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 3.8 | 5.1 | 17.5 | 0.7 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 9.6 | 29.4 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 42.6 | 6.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 32.3 | 12.3 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 3.8 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 39.5 | 50.0 | 65.0 | 53.1 | 7.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | 25.6 | 14.6 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 4.1 | 11.6 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 35.5 | 35.7 | 75.4 | 49.8 | 6.7 |
| 2022 | LV | 4 | 16.7 | 19.1 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.4 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 10.3 | 12.5 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 82.4 | 63.5 | 6.1 |
| 2019 | LV | 4 | 26.2 | 23.9 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4.9 | 6.6 | 22.6 | 0.9 | 4.4 | 9.8 | 12.4 | 29.4 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 42.6 | 6.9 |
| 2018 | LV | 5 | 32.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39.5 | 50.0 | 65.0 | 53.1 | 7.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | 25.6 | 19.2 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 5.4 | 15.2 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 9.3 | 35.5 | 35.7 | 75.4 | 49.8 | 6.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 40 | 19 | 47.5% | 37.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 28 | 7 | 25.0% | 26.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | 11.2% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 16.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
37%
Mid
37%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 53.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 23.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
54%
Mid
38%
3PT
8%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 10 | 47.6% | 41.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | 29.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 9.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 7.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
39%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 6 | 50.0% | 27.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 25.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 30.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
28%
Mid
35%
3PT
37%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-16 | Las Vegas | CLE | 15.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 8.9 |
| 2022-07-12 | Las Vegas | MIA | 15.8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.6 |
| 2022-07-11 | Las Vegas | NOP | 17.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.5 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | UTA | 18.6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 |
| 2019-07-13 | Las Vegas | ORL | 30.4 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7.3 |