Bruno Caboclo — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2014 Round 1, pick 20 (#20 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Toronto Raptors · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.0
Points
REB
1.5
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 11.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | 16.7 | 0.2 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 11.6 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 50.0 | 36.6 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 14.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 22.2 | 14.3 | 80.0 | 34.7 | -0.5 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 13.7 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 50.3 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | 16.7 | 0.2 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 10.9 | 0.5 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 50.0 | 36.6 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 22.2 | 14.3 | 80.0 | 34.7 | -0.5 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 13.7 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 50.3 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 2 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0.0 | — | 16.7 | 0.2 |
| 2016-17 | NBA | 6 | 11.6 | 11.8 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 15.4 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 11.1 | 50.0 | 36.6 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 | NBA | 6 | 14.1 | 8.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 11.1 | 1.2 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 22.2 | 14.3 | 80.0 | 34.7 | -0.5 |
| 2014-15 | NBA | 5 | 13.7 | 15.4 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 14.6 | 2.9 | 8.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 50.3 | 2.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 21.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 10 | 2 | 20.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 15.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 4 | 21.1% | 29.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
20%
3PT
58%
Corner 3
29%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 62.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 42.7% |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
0%
3PT
67%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 23.8% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | 39.6% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 37.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.5% | 36.5% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 14.3% | 39.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
24%
Mid
33%
3PT
43%
Corner 3
24%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 59.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 37.3% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 38.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.1% | 35.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 44.4% | 32.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
11%
Mid
11%
3PT
78%
Corner 3
33%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 25.0% | 60.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 5.0% | 38.5% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | 38.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | 35.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 15.0% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 25.0% | 33.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
20%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
30%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-10-13 | Toronto Raptors | CHI | 4.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 |
| 2017-10-05 | Toronto Raptors | POR | 18.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 |
Summer League
PTS
11.7
Points
REB
4.9
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 21.8 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 73.3 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 78.5 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 22.4 | 16.5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 52.2 | 28.6 | 77.8 | 61.2 | 12.7 |
| 2019 | LV | 6 | 22.5 | 11.8 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 43.9 | 28.1 | 92.3 | 56.6 | 9.4 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 38.3 | 35.5 | 80.0 | 53.5 | 6.0 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 29.6 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 11.4 | 2.0 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 35.1 | 27.8 | 52.6 | 45.9 | 5.0 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 26.0 | 11.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 39.5 | 30.8 | 83.3 | 56.0 | 4.1 |
| Career | — | 26 | 24.8 | 11.7 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 42.6 | 30.4 | 75.7 | 55.2 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 21.8 | 14.8 | 10.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 8.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 73.3 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 78.5 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 22.4 | 26.5 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 9.6 | 18.5 | 1.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 7.2 | 52.2 | 28.6 | 77.8 | 61.2 | 12.7 |
| 2019 | LV | 6 | 22.5 | 19.0 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 6.7 | 15.2 | 2.4 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 43.9 | 28.1 | 92.3 | 56.6 | 9.4 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 16.2 | 5.9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 13.9 | 3.2 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 38.3 | 35.5 | 80.0 | 53.5 | 6.0 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 29.6 | 14.6 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 13.9 | 2.4 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 4.6 | 35.1 | 27.8 | 52.6 | 45.9 | 5.0 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 26.0 | 15.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 4.7 | 11.9 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 39.5 | 30.8 | 83.3 | 56.0 | 4.1 |
| Career | — | 26 | 24.8 | 16.9 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 13.5 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 4.1 | 42.6 | 30.4 | 75.7 | 55.2 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | LV | 3 | 21.8 | 21.3 | 15.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 6.3 | 8.7 | 11.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 73.3 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 78.5 | 6.8 |
| 2022 | SLC | 2 | 22.4 | 34.4 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 6.3 | 12.5 | 24.0 | 2.1 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 9.4 | 52.2 | 28.6 | 77.8 | 61.2 | 12.7 |
| 2019 | LV | 6 | 22.5 | 24.4 | 13.7 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 3.8 | 8.6 | 19.6 | 3.1 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 43.9 | 28.1 | 92.3 | 56.6 | 9.4 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38.3 | 35.5 | 80.0 | 53.5 | 6.0 |
| 2015 | LV | 5 | 29.6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 35.1 | 27.8 | 52.6 | 45.9 | 5.0 |
| 2014 | LV | 5 | 26.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39.5 | 30.8 | 83.3 | 56.0 | 4.1 |
| Career | — | 26 | 24.8 | 22.4 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 17.9 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 42.6 | 30.4 | 75.7 | 55.2 | 6.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 64 | 48 | 75.0% | 26.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 26 | 7 | 26.9% | 10.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 7.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 7.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 32 | 11 | 34.4% | 13.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 85 | 25 | 29.4% | 35.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
18%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
20%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 20 | 83.3% | 63.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 15.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
63%
Mid
13%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 17 | 12 | 70.6% | 29.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 10.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 3.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 28 | 8 | 28.6% | 49.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
14%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 12.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 8.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 10.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 23.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 31.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
21%
3PT
66%
Corner 3
34%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 17.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 12.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 15.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 23 | 6 | 26.1% | 40.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
19%
3PT
63%
Corner 3
23%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 16.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 14.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 14.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 16.3% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 30.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
16%
Mid
23%
3PT
60%
Corner 3
30%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-17 | Las Vegas | DEN | 19.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2022-07-13 | Las Vegas | TOR | 21.6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 |
| 2022-07-09 | Las Vegas | ATL | 24.8 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.5 |
| 2022-07-07 | Salt Lake City | MEM | 19.8 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14.4 |
| 2022-07-06 | Salt Lake City | PHI | 25.1 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11.0 |