Brooks Barnhizer — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 14 (#44 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
17.1
Points
RPG
8.8
Rebounds
APG
4.2
Assists
SPG
2.3
BPG
1.1
TOV
2.8
MPG
36.9
Games
17
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
41.4
3P%
26.6
1.0-3.8 3P/g
FT%
76.4
4.0-5.2 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.8
Points
REB
4.0
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 23.5 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 4.4 | 9.4 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 46.8 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 53.0 | 6.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 6 | 29.8 | 9.5 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 43.6 | 41.7 | 72.0 | 57.0 | 10.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 23.5 | 16.5 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 6.7 | 14.4 | 1.2 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 46.8 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 53.0 | 6.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 6 | 29.8 | 11.5 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 5.0 | 43.6 | 41.7 | 72.0 | 57.0 | 10.2 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 5 | 23.5 | 21.8 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 8.9 | 19.0 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 46.8 | 28.6 | 66.7 | 53.0 | 6.1 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 6 | 29.8 | 14.9 | 10.4 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.4 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 6.5 | 43.6 | 41.7 | 72.0 | 57.0 | 10.2 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 33 | 23 | 69.7% | 38.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 23.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 8.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 4.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 22.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
31%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 14 | 70.0% | 42.6% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 23.4% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.3% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.1% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.3% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 23.4% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
28%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
6%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 23.1% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.8% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.1% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.1% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 20.5% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
36%
3PT
31%
Corner 3
10%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Thunder | HOU | 12.0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 |
| 2026-10-14 | Thunder | IND | 21.0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 |
| 2026-10-12 | Thunder | ATL | 39.6 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 9.9 |
| 2026-10-08 | Thunder | MIL | 19.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 |
| 2026-10-07 | Thunder | NOP | 25.6 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11.0 |
Summer League
PTS
11.1
Points
REB
7.6
Rebounds
AST
2.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 25.9 | 12.8 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 4.5 | 10.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 43.9 | 16.7 | 63.6 | 55.6 | 11.5 |
| 2026 | SLC | 3 | 23.2 | 10.7 | 9.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 10.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 46.8 | 7.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 12.0 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4.6 | 10.0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 46.0 | 15.4 | 60.0 | 51.0 | 11.4 |
| 2025 | SLC | 3 | 26.2 | 7.7 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 62.8 | 8.9 |
| Career | — | 15 | 24.9 | 11.1 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4.1 | 9.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 44.3 | 25.0 | 64.1 | 52.8 | 10.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 25.9 | 17.7 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 14.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 43.9 | 16.7 | 63.6 | 55.6 | 11.5 |
| 2026 | SLC | 3 | 23.2 | 16.6 | 15.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 16.6 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 46.8 | 7.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 17.7 | 7.7 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 14.7 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 46.0 | 15.4 | 60.0 | 51.0 | 11.4 |
| 2025 | SLC | 3 | 26.2 | 10.5 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 52.9 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 62.8 | 8.9 |
| Career | — | 15 | 24.9 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 13.5 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 44.3 | 25.0 | 64.1 | 52.8 | 10.1 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 25.9 | 24.6 | 18.3 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 19.8 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 43.9 | 16.7 | 63.6 | 55.6 | 11.5 |
| 2026 | SLC | 3 | 23.2 | 22.9 | 20.8 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 8.6 | 22.9 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 3.6 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 46.8 | 7.5 |
| 2025 | LV | 5 | 24.4 | 22.7 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 8.7 | 18.9 | 0.8 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 7.6 | 46.0 | 15.4 | 60.0 | 51.0 | 11.4 |
| 2025 | SLC | 3 | 26.2 | 13.7 | 12.5 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 5.4 | 10.1 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 52.9 | 42.9 | 66.7 | 62.8 | 8.9 |
| Career | — | 15 | 24.9 | 21.3 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 8.0 | 18.0 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 44.3 | 25.0 | 64.1 | 52.8 | 10.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 54 | 37 | 68.5% | 38.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 41 | 10 | 24.4% | 29.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 9.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 5.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 3.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 20 | 6 | 30.0% | 14.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
39%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 34 | 23 | 67.6% | 46.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 23 | 3 | 13.0% | 31.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 6.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
47%
Mid
37%
3PT
16%
Corner 3
10%
Ast FG%
60%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 20 | 14 | 70.0% | 29.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 26.9% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 13.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 3.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 22.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
40%
3PT
30%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Las Vegas | DAL | 29.0 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 18.2 |
| 2026-07-14 | Las Vegas | DEN | 29.3 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | GSW | 21.7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | LAL | 23.7 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 12.2 |
| 2026-07-07 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 21.4 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 |