Brice Sensabaugh — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 1, pick 28 (#28 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Utah Jazz · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
16.3
Points
RPG
5.4
Rebounds
APG
1.2
Assists
SPG
0.5
BPG
0.4
TOV
2.0
MPG
24.5
Games
33
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
48.0
3P%
40.5
1.8-4.5 3P/g
FT%
83.0
2.5-3.0 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
13.5
Points
REB
1.5
Rebounds
AST
2.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 16.2 | 13.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 72.4 | 8.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 23.4 | 19.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 6.2 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 55.6 | 42.9 | 88.9 | 73.7 | 14.4 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 21.4 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 42.2 | 40.9 | 77.8 | 57.6 | 7.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 1 | 16.7 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | — | 37.5 | 2.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 16.2 | 30.0 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 8.9 | 17.8 | 6.7 | 13.3 | 5.6 | 6.7 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 72.4 | 8.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 23.4 | 29.9 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 9.6 | 17.3 | 4.6 | 10.8 | 6.1 | 6.9 | 55.6 | 42.9 | 88.9 | 73.7 | 14.4 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 21.4 | 17.1 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 5.0 | 42.2 | 40.9 | 77.8 | 57.6 | 7.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 1 | 16.7 | 12.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 17.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | — | 37.5 | 2.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 2 | 16.2 | 38.3 | 4.3 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 11.3 | 22.7 | 8.5 | 17.0 | 7.1 | 8.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 72.4 | 8.3 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 4 | 23.4 | 39.7 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 12.7 | 22.9 | 6.1 | 14.2 | 8.1 | 9.2 | 55.6 | 42.9 | 88.9 | 73.7 | 14.4 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 6 | 21.4 | 22.4 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 16.5 | 3.3 | 8.1 | 5.1 | 6.6 | 42.2 | 40.9 | 77.8 | 57.6 | 7.2 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 1 | 16.7 | 17.2 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.6 | 22.9 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | — | 37.5 | 2.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 19 | 14 | 73.7% | 16.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 20 | 10 | 50.0% | 17.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 9.6% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 4.4% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 8 | 4 | 50.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 51 | 18 | 35.3% | 44.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
17%
Mid
27%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
11%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 42.8% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 6.2% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 62.5% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
6%
Mid
19%
3PT
75%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 20.0% | 42.9% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.4% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4.4% | 37.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 11.1% | 34.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 33.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
13%
Mid
24%
3PT
62%
Corner 3
16%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 22.2% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.9% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4.4% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.2% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 6 | 31.6% | 42.2% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
29%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.5% | 41.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
25%
Mid
50%
3PT
25%
Corner 3
12%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Jazz | PHX | 17.3 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 11.7 |
| 2026-10-13 | Jazz | SAS | 15.0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4.9 |
Summer League
PTS
18.2
Points
REB
3.7
Rebounds
AST
1.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SLC | 2 | 27.4 | 28.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 8.5 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 59.3 | 64.7 | 92.9 | 84.4 | 19.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 1 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | 30.0 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 21.4 | 16.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 48.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 65.3 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 6 | 21.8 | 18.2 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 5.5 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 50.8 | 54.5 | 96.2 | 71.3 | 10.5 |
| 2025 | SLC | 2 | 27.4 | 36.8 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 10.5 | 17.8 | 7.2 | 11.2 | 8.5 | 9.2 | 59.3 | 64.7 | 92.9 | 84.4 | 19.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 1 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | 30.0 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 21.4 | 28.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 7.3 | 9.0 | 18.5 | 3.4 | 8.4 | 6.7 | 6.7 | 48.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 65.3 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 6 | 21.8 | 29.9 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 6.6 | 9.1 | 17.9 | 4.9 | 9.1 | 6.9 | 7.1 | 50.8 | 54.5 | 96.2 | 71.3 | 10.5 |
| 2025 | SLC | 2 | 27.4 | 44.3 | 8.7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 7.9 | 12.7 | 21.4 | 8.7 | 13.5 | 10.3 | 11.1 | 59.3 | 64.7 | 92.9 | 84.4 | 19.8 |
| 2024 | LV | 1 | 12.0 | 11.5 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 19.1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | 30.0 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | SLC | 3 | 21.4 | 35.3 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 9.2 | 11.3 | 23.3 | 4.2 | 10.6 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 48.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 65.3 | 7.8 |
| Career | — | 6 | 21.8 | 37.1 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 8.2 | 11.2 | 22.1 | 6.1 | 11.2 | 8.5 | 8.8 | 50.8 | 54.5 | 96.2 | 71.3 | 10.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 9.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 18 | 9 | 50.0% | 28.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 12.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 10.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 11 | 52.4% | 32.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
9%
Mid
41%
3PT
50%
Corner 3
17%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.7% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 22.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 22.2% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.7% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 6 | 60.0% | 37.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
4%
Mid
33%
3PT
63%
Corner 3
26%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 13.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 32.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 13.5% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.7% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 8.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 29.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
14%
Mid
46%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-07 | Salt Lake City | MEM | 27.3 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 26.9 |
| 2025-07-05 | Salt Lake City | PHI | 27.5 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 |
| 2024-07-13 | Las Vegas | DAL | 12.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2024-07-10 | Salt Lake City | PHI | 25.6 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7.2 |
| 2024-07-09 | Salt Lake City | OKC | 15.2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13.3 |