Briante Weber — Player Profile
Bio
Draft record: Not verified
Production
Summer League
PTS
10.1
Points
REB
4.5
Rebounds
AST
3.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ORL | 5 | 27.3 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 10.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 42.3 | 12.5 | 81.2 | 49.1 | 8.9 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 29.2 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 10.4 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 40.4 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 48.4 | 9.8 |
| 2016 | ORL | 4 | 27.2 | 7.2 | 5.8 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 8.8 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 37.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 40.4 | 6.7 |
| Career | — | 14 | 28.0 | 10.1 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 9.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 40.3 | 19.0 | 89.7 | 46.8 | 8.6 |
| 2017 | ORL | 5 | 27.3 | 15.3 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 13.7 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 42.3 | 12.5 | 81.2 | 49.1 | 8.9 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 29.2 | 13.6 | 4.9 | 5.7 | 4.9 | 0.2 | 3.7 | 5.2 | 12.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 40.4 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 48.4 | 9.8 |
| 2016 | ORL | 4 | 27.2 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.3 | 11.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 37.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 40.4 | 6.7 |
| Career | — | 14 | 28.0 | 13.1 | 5.8 | 4.9 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 12.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 40.3 | 19.0 | 89.7 | 46.8 | 8.6 |
| 2017 | ORL | 5 | 27.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.3 | 12.5 | 81.2 | 49.1 | 8.9 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 29.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.4 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 48.4 | 9.8 |
| 2016 | ORL | 4 | 27.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 37.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 40.4 | 6.7 |
| Career | — | 14 | 28.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40.3 | 19.0 | 89.7 | 46.8 | 8.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 46 | 25 | 54.3% | 33.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 31 | 11 | 35.5% | 22.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 41 | 16 | 39.0% | 29.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 21 | 4 | 19.0% | 15.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
52%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 14 | 60.9% | 44.2% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 11.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 28.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 15.4% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
40%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 23 | 11 | 47.8% | 26.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 25 | 9 | 36.0% | 28.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 26 | 11 | 42.3% | 29.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 14.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
26%
Mid
59%
3PT
15%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-07-06 | Orlando | ORL | 27.8 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 |
| 2017-07-05 | Orlando | DET | 27.3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2017-07-04 | Orlando | OKC | 25.3 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4.2 |
| 2017-07-02 | Orlando | IND | 27.3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 2017-07-01 | Orlando | MIA | 28.7 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 11.6 |