Bilal Coulibaly — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2023 Round 1, pick 7 (#7 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Indiana Pacers · Draft date: June 22, 2023
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
6.8
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 19.2 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 40.9 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 54.8 | 4.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 26.0 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 6.7 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 40.0 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 56.3 | 7.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 23.5 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 40.9 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 52.8 | 7.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 19.2 | 12.6 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 40.9 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 54.8 | 4.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 26.0 | 12.5 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 9.2 | 0.9 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 40.0 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 56.3 | 7.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 23.5 | 10.0 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 3.4 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 40.9 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 52.8 | 7.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 4 | 19.2 | 16.8 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 13.7 | 2.5 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 40.9 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 54.8 | 4.9 |
| 2024-25 | NBA | 3 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 11.9 | 1.2 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 40.0 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 56.3 | 7.3 |
| 2023-24 | NBA | 4 | 23.5 | 12.6 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4.4 | 10.7 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 40.9 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 52.8 | 7.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 24 | 10 | 41.7% | 37.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 6.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 7.8% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 10.9% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 10.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 26.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
38%
Mid
14%
3PT
48%
Corner 3
22%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 40.9% | 66.4% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 38.1% |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 18.2% | 38.3% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 13.6% | 37.4% |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 22.7% | 33.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
5%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
32%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 65.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 15.0% | 42.7% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 10.0% | 38.4% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | 38.0% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 15.0% | 33.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 32.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
30%
Mid
25%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
25%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 40.9% | 64.3% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.5% | 43.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 9.1% | 41.3% |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 39.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.5% | 36.3% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 36.4% | 33.0% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
14%
3PT
45%
Corner 3
9%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Wizards | NOP | 13.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
| 2026-10-12 | Wizards | BKN | 24.3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18.7 |
| 2026-10-10 | Wizards | DET | 20.2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 |
| 2026-10-08 | Wizards | NYK | 19.2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -3.1 |
Summer League
PTS
12.2
Points
REB
4.8
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 30.5 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 40.5 | 18.2 | 68.4 | 48.6 | 8.3 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 30.5 | 14.4 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 12.4 | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 5.6 | 40.5 | 18.2 | 68.4 | 48.6 | 8.3 |
| 2023 | LV | 4 | 30.5 | 17.9 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 15.3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 6.9 | 40.5 | 18.2 | 68.4 | 48.6 | 8.3 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 42.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 19.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
31%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 42.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 16.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 14.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 19.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
31%
3PT
26%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-14 | Las Vegas | OKC | 32.2 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 16.3 |
| 2023-07-11 | Las Vegas | SAS | 29.3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 12.3 |
| 2023-07-09 | Las Vegas | BOS | 27.9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 |
| 2023-07-08 | Las Vegas | IND | 32.6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -0.6 |