Ante Žižić — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2016 Round 1, pick 23 (#23 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
10.2
Points
REB
5.2
Rebounds
AST
0.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 15.9 | 10.2 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 88.2 | — | 78.6 | 88.5 | 9.0 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 64.3 | — | 57.1 | 64.4 | 2.7 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 15.9 | 23.3 | 11.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 8.5 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.2 | 7.9 | 88.2 | — | 78.6 | 88.5 | 9.0 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 13.9 | 11.4 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 5.7 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 64.3 | — | 57.1 | 64.4 | 2.7 |
| 2018-19 | NBA | 4 | 15.9 | 31.0 | 15.9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 11.3 | 12.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 10.6 | 88.2 | — | 78.6 | 88.5 | 9.0 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 5 | 13.9 | 14.9 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 6.1 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 64.3 | — | 57.1 | 64.4 | 2.7 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 19 | 86.4% | 71.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 16.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 12.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
71%
Mid
29%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 13 | 12 | 92.3% | 76.5% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 11.8% | 37.6% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 11.8% | 36.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
76%
Mid
24%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 9 | 7 | 77.8% | 64.3% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 21.4% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 14.3% | 37.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
36%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-10-12 | Cleveland Cavaliers | DET | 20.2 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8.4 |
| 2018-10-08 | Cleveland Cavaliers | IND | 8.3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2018-10-06 | Cleveland Cavaliers | BOS | 22.2 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17.7 |
| 2018-10-02 | Cleveland Cavaliers | BOS | 12.7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 |
Summer League
PTS
20.5
Points
REB
12.5
Rebounds
AST
3.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 26.3 | 20.5 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 9.5 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 63.3 | — | 60.0 | 63.7 | 15.5 |
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 26.3 | 28.1 | 17.1 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 13.0 | 20.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 63.3 | — | 60.0 | 63.7 | 15.5 |
| 2018 | LV | 2 | 26.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 63.3 | — | 60.0 | 63.7 | 15.5 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 48 | 32 | 66.7% | 70.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 23.5% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 5.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
71%
Mid
29%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 14 | 63.6% | 73.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 26.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
73%
Mid
27%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 18 | 69.2% | 68.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 21.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 10.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
68%
Mid
32%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-07 | Las Vegas | CHI | 25.5 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 18.9 |
| 2018-07-06 | Las Vegas | WAS | 27.0 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 |