Amari Williams — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2025 Round 2, pick 16 (#46 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Orlando Magic · Draft date: June 26, 2025
- NBA Official Draft History
- Official NBA Draft Calendar
College Production
PPG
10.9
Points
RPG
8.5
Rebounds
APG
3.2
Assists
SPG
0.6
BPG
1.2
TOV
2.3
MPG
22.8
Games
36
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
56.1
3P%
25.0
0.0-0.1 3P/g
FT%
62.3
3.2-5.1 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
1.3
Points
REB
2.3
Rebounds
AST
1.3
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 100.0 | — | 66.7 | 82.4 | 1.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 7.1 | 6.8 | 11.9 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 5.4 | 13.3 | 15.5 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 13.3 | 100.0 | — | 66.7 | 82.4 | 1.8 |
| 2026-27 | NBA | 3 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 14.7 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.4 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 50.0 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 | NBA | 3 | 5.4 | 17.5 | 20.4 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 17.5 | 100.0 | — | 66.7 | 82.4 | 1.8 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 40.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 60.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
40%
Mid
60%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 42.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% |
Shot Diet
Rim
0%
Mid
100%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Celtics | PHI | 12.9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 |
| 2026-10-11 | Celtics | PHI | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 |
| 2026-10-08 | Celtics | CLE | 4.8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 |
Summer League
PTS
7.8
Points
REB
6.0
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 25.4 | 9.2 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 54.5 | — | 58.3 | 67.8 | 8.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 17.6 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 55.8 | 5.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 21.5 | 7.8 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 62.4 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 25.4 | 13.1 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 4.3 | 54.5 | — | 58.3 | 67.8 | 8.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 17.6 | 12.8 | 10.2 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 55.8 | 5.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 21.5 | 13.0 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 62.4 | 7.0 |
| 2026 | LV | 4 | 25.4 | 17.9 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 5.8 | 10.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 54.5 | — | 58.3 | 67.8 | 8.8 |
| 2025 | LV | 4 | 17.6 | 16.4 | 13.1 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 11.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 6.6 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 90.0 | 55.8 | 5.2 |
| Career | — | 8 | 21.5 | 17.2 | 13.3 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 6.1 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 72.7 | 62.4 | 7.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 15 | 68.2% | 55.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 14 | 4 | 28.6% | 35.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
55%
Mid
40%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
2%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 63.6% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 9.1% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
64%
Mid
36%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Ast FG%
83%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 44.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 44.4% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.6% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
44%
Mid
44%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
6%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | Las Vegas | ORL | 16.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2026-07-15 | Las Vegas | SAC | 28.6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 2026-07-12 | Las Vegas | CHA | 26.7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 |
| 2026-07-10 | Las Vegas | TOR | 29.4 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 22.4 |
| 2025-07-20 | Las Vegas | ATL | 13.5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.3 |