Alexis Ajinça — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2008 Round 1, pick 20 (#20 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Charlotte Bobcats · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
5.0
Points
REB
3.0
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | NBA | 4 | 12.2 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 44.2 | 2.6 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 15.1 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 55.9 | — | 76.9 | 60.4 | 5.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 27.3 | — | 50.0 | 29.5 | -0.1 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 4 | 12.2 | 14.7 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 6.6 | 14.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4.4 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 44.2 | 2.6 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 15.1 | 19.0 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 5.2 | 55.9 | — | 76.9 | 60.4 | 5.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 13.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 27.3 | — | 50.0 | 29.5 | -0.1 |
| 2010-11 | NBA | 4 | 12.2 | 21.0 | 12.6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 9.4 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 6.3 | 45.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 44.2 | 2.6 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 6 | 15.1 | 27.0 | 12.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 10.7 | 19.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 7.3 | 55.9 | — | 76.9 | 60.4 | 5.9 |
| 2008-09 | NBA | 7 | 8.5 | 12.1 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 19.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 3.5 | 27.3 | — | 50.0 | 29.5 | -0.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 17 | 68.0% | 32.9% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 11.8% | — |
| Mid-Range | 41 | 14 | 34.1% | 53.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 1.3% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
66%
3PT
1%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 15.0% | 61.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | 38.7% |
| Mid-Range | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 65.0% | 37.1% |
| Above the Break 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5.0% | 34.6% |
Shot Diet
Rim
15%
Mid
80%
3PT
5%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 41.2% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 17.6% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 41.2% | 37.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
41%
Mid
59%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 59.1% |
| Mid-Range | 14 | 1 | 7.1% | 63.6% | 37.4% |
Shot Diet
Rim
36%
Mid
64%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-10-20 | Dallas Mavericks | ORL | 12.5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 |
| 2010-10-13 | Dallas Mavericks | DET | 18.6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2010-10-11 | Dallas Mavericks | CLE | 8.9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2010-10-09 | Dallas Mavericks | PHX | 8.9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.8 |
Summer League
PTS
4.9
Points
REB
3.1
Rebounds
AST
0.5
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | LV | 4 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 52.7 | 2.6 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 20.4 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 44.1 | 0.0 | 81.2 | 52.4 | 3.9 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 27.9 | -0.4 |
| Career | — | 14 | 15.5 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 44.4 | 2.0 |
| 2012 | LV | 4 | 10.0 | 9.9 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 52.7 | 2.6 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 20.4 | 15.1 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 44.1 | 0.0 | 81.2 | 52.4 | 3.9 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 15.0 | 6.7 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 27.9 | -0.4 |
| Career | — | 14 | 15.5 | 11.3 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 44.4 | 2.0 |
| 2012 | LV | 4 | 10.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 52.7 | 2.6 |
| 2010 | ORL | 5 | 20.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 44.1 | 0.0 | 81.2 | 52.4 | 3.9 |
| 2008 | LV | 5 | 15.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.2 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 27.9 | -0.4 |
| Career | — | 14 | 15.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 36.4 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 44.4 | 2.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 11 | 50.0% | 33.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 12.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 28 | 11 | 39.3% | 43.1% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
34%
Mid
55%
3PT
11%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 50.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
30%
3PT
20%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 33.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 15.2% | — |
| Mid-Range | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 51.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
67%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 27.3% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9.1% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 40.9% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
27%
Mid
50%
3PT
23%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-07-21 | Las Vegas | DAL | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.1 |
| 2012-07-20 | Las Vegas | MIA | 16.0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 2012-07-18 | Las Vegas | LAC | 5.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 |
| 2012-07-17 | Las Vegas | LAL | 13.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2010-07-09 | Orlando | ORL | 18.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.8 |