Alexander Johnson — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2006 Round 2, pick 15 (#45 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Indiana Pacers · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
College Production
PPG
13.2
Points
RPG
7.4
Rebounds
APG
0.7
Assists
SPG
1.1
BPG
1.0
TOV
2.8
MPG
24.9
Games
29
Started
—
Shooting Splits
FG%
54.0
3P%
31.0
0.3-1.0 3P/g
FT%
70.6
4.2-5.9 FT/g
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
4.0
Points
REB
2.0
Rebounds
AST
0.2
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 | NBA | 4 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 37.5 | — | 80.0 | 44.0 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 3 | 15.5 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 50.0 | — | 71.4 | 60.6 | 2.1 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 4 | 7.8 | 18.5 | 9.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 6.9 | 18.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 37.5 | — | 80.0 | 44.0 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 3 | 15.5 | 8.5 | 10.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 50.0 | — | 71.4 | 60.6 | 2.1 |
| 2009-10 | NBA | 4 | 7.8 | 27.1 | 13.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 5.1 | 10.2 | 27.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 8.5 | 37.5 | — | 80.0 | 44.0 | 2.0 |
| 2007-08 | NBA | 3 | 15.5 | 12.6 | 14.9 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 8.0 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 8.0 | 50.0 | — | 71.4 | 60.6 | 2.1 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 45.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 13.6% | — |
| Mid-Range | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 40.9% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
45%
Mid
55%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 60.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 41.6% |
| Mid-Range | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 37.5% | 37.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
50%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 58.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 39.1% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 36.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
33%
Mid
67%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-17 | Utah Jazz | LAC | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2009-10-15 | Utah Jazz | POR | 9.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 |
| 2009-10-08 | Utah Jazz | RMA | 8.3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 2009-10-01 | Utah Jazz | DEN | 8.6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 |
Summer League
PTS
5.8
Points
REB
3.5
Rebounds
AST
0.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | LV | 3 | 12.2 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 75.0 | — | 76.5 | 80.7 | 7.5 |
| 2007 | LV | 3 | 18.8 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 25.0 | — | 46.2 | 36.4 | -2.7 |
| Career | — | 6 | 15.5 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 50.0 | — | 63.3 | 59.9 | 2.4 |
| 2010 | LV | 3 | 12.2 | 24.5 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5.9 | 7.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 16.7 | 75.0 | — | 76.5 | 80.7 | 7.5 |
| 2007 | LV | 3 | 18.8 | 6.4 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 8.3 | 25.0 | — | 46.2 | 36.4 | -2.7 |
| Career | — | 6 | 15.5 | 13.5 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 11.6 | 50.0 | — | 63.3 | 59.9 | 2.4 |
| 2010 | LV | 3 | 12.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75.0 | — | 76.5 | 80.7 | 7.5 |
| 2007 | LV | 3 | 18.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25.0 | — | 46.2 | 36.4 | -2.7 |
| Career | — | 6 | 15.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | — | 63.3 | 59.9 | 2.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 68.8% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 6.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
69%
Mid
31%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 75.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 25.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
75%
Mid
25%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 62.5% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
62%
Mid
38%
3PT
0%
Corner 3
0%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-07-13 | Las Vegas | TOR | 9.4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 |
| 2010-07-10 | Las Vegas | DAL | 10.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 7.2 |
| 2010-07-09 | Las Vegas | PHX | 17.2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5.1 |
| 2007-07-12 | Las Vegas | CLE | 22.4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -7.2 |
| 2007-07-09 | Las Vegas | DET | 10.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 |