Aleksej Pokusevski — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2020 Round 1, pick 17 (#17 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Minnesota Timberwolves · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
9.2
Points
REB
5.3
Rebounds
AST
3.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | NBA | 6 | 21.8 | 9.2 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 47.6 | 30.4 | 80.0 | 59.3 | 7.8 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 24.6 | 9.2 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 10.2 | 1.5 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 36.6 | 26.1 | 50.0 | 44.2 | 5.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 23.6 | 11.0 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 11.0 | 2.3 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 35.0 | 66.7 | 46.3 | 6.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 6 | 21.8 | 15.1 | 8.8 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 47.6 | 30.4 | 80.0 | 59.3 | 7.8 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 24.6 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 15.0 | 2.2 | 8.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 36.6 | 26.1 | 50.0 | 44.2 | 5.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 23.6 | 16.8 | 14.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 16.8 | 3.6 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 33.3 | 35.0 | 66.7 | 46.3 | 6.4 |
| 2022-23 | NBA | 6 | 21.8 | 20.4 | 11.9 | 8.5 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 4.5 | 7.4 | 15.6 | 2.6 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 47.6 | 30.4 | 80.0 | 59.3 | 7.8 |
| 2021-22 | NBA | 4 | 24.6 | 18.2 | 8.4 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 7.4 | 20.2 | 3.0 | 11.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 36.6 | 26.1 | 50.0 | 44.2 | 5.2 |
| 2020-21 | NBA | 3 | 23.6 | 20.7 | 17.6 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 5.7 | 6.9 | 20.7 | 4.4 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 3.8 | 33.3 | 35.0 | 66.7 | 46.3 | 6.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 26 | 17 | 65.4% | 22.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 14.7% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 5 | 4 | 80.0% | 4.3% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | 7.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 52 | 15 | 28.8% | 44.8% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
22%
Mid
21%
3PT
57%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 9 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 64.6% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 16.7% | 39.6% |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 7.1% | 33.8% |
| Right Corner 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.9% | 36.6% |
| Above the Break 3 | 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 35.7% | 32.7% |
Shot Diet
Rim
29%
Mid
17%
3PT
55%
Corner 3
19%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 19.5% | 63.4% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 17.1% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.3% | 38.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 4.9% | 38.7% |
| Right Corner 3 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 7.3% | 35.8% |
| Above the Break 3 | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | 43.9% | 33.5% |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
24%
3PT
56%
Corner 3
12%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 18.2% | 62.2% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 9.1% | 38.9% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 12.1% | 38.1% |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3.0% | 40.5% |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 57.6% | 34.1% |
Shot Diet
Rim
18%
Mid
21%
3PT
61%
Corner 3
3%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-13 | Oklahoma City Thunder | SAS | 18.1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 |
| 2022-10-11 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DET | 26.6 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10.1 |
| 2022-10-09 | Oklahoma City Thunder | MRA | 26.2 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 |
| 2022-10-06 | Oklahoma City Thunder | ADL | 20.9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4.7 |
| 2022-10-05 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DAL | 18.3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
Summer League
PTS
10.0
Points
REB
5.7
Rebounds
AST
2.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SLC | 3 | 20.4 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 53.4 | 7.6 |
| 2022 | SLC | 3 | 20.4 | 17.7 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 4.7 | 5.9 | 14.7 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 4.1 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 53.4 | 7.6 |
| 2022 | SLC | 3 | 20.4 | 22.7 | 12.9 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 6.1 | 7.6 | 18.9 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 85.7 | 53.4 | 7.6 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 40.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
36%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
4%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 5 | 5 | 100.0% | 20.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 16.0% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4.0% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 40.0% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
20%
Mid
36%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
4%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-07 | Salt Lake City | PHI | 22.1 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 |
| 2022-07-06 | Salt Lake City | MEM | 18.1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 2022-07-05 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 20.8 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7.0 |