Abdel Nader — Player Profile
Bio
Drafted: 2016 Round 2, pick 28 (#58 overall)
Draft details and sources
Team: Boston Celtics · Draft date: Unknown
- NBA Official Draft History
Production
NBA Preseason Production
PTS
7.7
Points
REB
2.5
Rebounds
AST
1.0
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 18.2 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 37.2 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 48.5 | 3.9 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 15.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 42.9 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 52.2 | 4.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 18.2 | 15.2 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 5.3 | 14.2 | 2.3 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 37.2 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 48.5 | 3.9 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 15.5 | 18.5 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 7.0 | 16.2 | 1.7 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 42.9 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 52.2 | 4.4 |
| 2019-20 | NBA | 6 | 18.2 | 19.4 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 18.1 | 3.0 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 37.2 | 33.3 | 70.0 | 48.5 | 3.9 |
| 2017-18 | NBA | 4 | 15.5 | 24.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 21.0 | 2.3 | 7.5 | 3.8 | 4.5 | 42.9 | 30.0 | 83.3 | 52.2 | 4.4 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 22 | 14 | 63.6% | 31.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | 18.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 7.0% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 5.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 2.8% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 25 | 7 | 28.0% | 35.2% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
31%
Mid
25%
3PT
44%
Corner 3
8%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 10 | 7 | 70.0% | 23.3% | 62.9% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | 25.6% | 38.8% |
| Mid-Range | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.3% | 37.5% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.7% | 36.6% |
| Right Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.7% | 37.0% |
| Above the Break 3 | 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 39.5% | 33.8% |
Shot Diet
Rim
23%
Mid
28%
3PT
49%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 42.9% | 62.8% |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | 38.1% |
| Mid-Range | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 14.3% | 37.8% |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 7.1% | 44.2% |
| Above the Break 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 28.6% | 35.3% |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
21%
3PT
36%
Corner 3
7%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Team | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-07-28 | Oklahoma City Thunder | POR | 25.6 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7.8 |
| 2020-07-24 | Oklahoma City Thunder | BOS | 12.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2019-10-16 | Oklahoma City Thunder | MEM | 23.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 |
| 2019-10-14 | Oklahoma City Thunder | DAL | 13.7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2019-10-10 | Oklahoma City Thunder | NZB | 18.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 |
Summer League
PTS
11.5
Points
REB
3.2
Rebounds
AST
0.8
Assists
| Season | Lg | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LV | 1 | 27.5 | 14.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 57.0 | 13.3 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 26.4 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 11.7 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 5.3 | 48.6 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 52.3 | 7.4 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 20.2 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 48.1 | 47.6 | 66.7 | 58.6 | 7.9 |
| 2016 | SLC | 3 | 10.7 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 56.3 | 2.9 |
| Career | — | 12 | 20.0 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 47.2 | 37.1 | 64.1 | 56.0 | 7.0 |
| 2017 | LV | 1 | 27.5 | 18.3 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 13.1 | 15.7 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 57.0 | 13.3 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 26.4 | 20.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 7.7 | 15.9 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 3.6 | 7.3 | 48.6 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 52.3 | 7.4 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 20.2 | 22.8 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 8.9 | 18.5 | 3.6 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 48.1 | 47.6 | 66.7 | 58.6 | 7.9 |
| 2016 | SLC | 3 | 10.7 | 18.0 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 6.8 | 13.5 | 1.1 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 5.6 | 50.0 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 56.3 | 2.9 |
| Career | — | 12 | 20.0 | 20.7 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 15.9 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 3.8 | 5.9 | 47.2 | 37.1 | 64.1 | 56.0 | 7.0 |
| 2017 | LV | 1 | 27.5 | 20.4 | 10.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 14.6 | 17.5 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 57.0 | 13.3 |
| 2017 | SLC | 3 | 26.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.6 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 52.3 | 7.4 |
| 2016 | LV | 5 | 20.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 48.1 | 47.6 | 66.7 | 58.6 | 7.9 |
| 2016 | SLC | 3 | 10.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50.0 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 56.3 | 2.9 |
| Career | — | 12 | 20.0 | 23.1 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 8.4 | 17.7 | 2.2 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 6.5 | 47.2 | 37.1 | 64.1 | 56.0 | 7.0 |
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 46 | 30 | 65.2% | 43.4% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 12 | 3 | 25.0% | 11.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 11.3% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 6.6% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 26 | 8 | 30.8% | 24.5% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
43%
Mid
23%
3PT
34%
Corner 3
9%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 21 | 14 | 66.7% | 50.0% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 14.3% | — |
| Mid-Range | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 11.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 4.8% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 16.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
50%
Mid
26%
3PT
24%
Corner 3
7%
| Zone | FGA | FGM | FG% | Freq% | Pool% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Area | 25 | 16 | 64.0% | 39.1% | — |
| In The Paint (Non-RA) | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 9.4% | — |
| Mid-Range | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 10.9% | — |
| Left Corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.6% | — |
| Right Corner 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 9.4% | — |
| Above the Break 3 | 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 29.7% | — |
Shot Diet
Rim
39%
Mid
20%
3PT
41%
Corner 3
11%
Recent Games
Game Log →
| Date | Venue | Opp | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | FGM | FGA | 3PM | 3PA | FTM | FTA | GmSc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-07-08 | Las Vegas | LAL | 27.5 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 13.3 |
| 2017-07-06 | Salt Lake City | UTA | 30.4 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7.3 |
| 2017-07-05 | Salt Lake City | SAS | 19.6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 8.5 |
| 2017-07-03 | Salt Lake City | PHI | 29.0 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.5 |
| 2016-07-15 | Las Vegas | POR | 27.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11.7 |